The European Anti-Poverty Network
Latvijas PretNabadzības Tīkls



Otrdiena, 2019. gada 16. jūlijs

LV
EN

RU

 
 

BALTIC PROJECT - Activities

• BALTIC PROJECT  |  • Project managers   |   • Project partners   |   • Publicity   |   • Activities of the project


Nordic Council of Ministers - Ziemeļu Ministru padome
 

 
Latvia

Women Rights Institute
Russia

Women’s Union of the
Kaliningrad region
Finland

European Anti Poverty
Network - Finland
Estonia
 
Eesti People to People
Latvia

European Anti-Poverty
Network - Latvia
Lithuania
 

 
Lithuanian Multiple
Sclerosis Union
Finland

Evangelical Lutheran
Church of Finland
Finland
 
ALLIANCE – Russian-
speaking youth
organisation of Helsinki
Sweden

Svefi - Sverigefinska
folkhögskolan
Norway

Humana People to People
Poland

Stowarzyszenie
VESUVIO
 

ACTIVITIES OF THE PROJECT 

Activity No. 2 - Russia
Activity No.3
- Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.4 - Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.5 - Russia
Activity No.6 - Latvia


- - -

RUSSIA

Activity No. 2

Project opening. Workshop I

18 participants

Theme: Co-operation in the Nordic Countries and participation in other regional and international bodies, and other themes
Place and date: Svetlogorsk, Kaliningrad region, 18 and 19 March, 2015

Experts: Marina Matyunina, Evgenya Batova, Ruta Pels, Leonid Smulskiy, Aldona Droseikiene, Dalia Kairiene, Alina Stadnik, Wlodzimierz Stadnik, Barbro-Ingegerd Wickman-Parak, Inga-Birgitta Tamminen, Svitlana Ezite, Edgars Jancuks, Lelde Calite, Elina Alere-Fogele and Laila Balga

Workshop I programme (.pdf) >>

Wickman Parak (Sweden) presentation (.ppt) >>
Birgitta Tamminen (Sweden) presentation (.ppt) >>
Aldona Droseikiene (Lithuania) presentation (.pptx) >>
Aldona Droseikiene (Lithuania) presentation 2 (.pdf) >>
Ruta Pels (Estonia) presentation (.pptx) >>



















































































































Activity No. 2 - Russia
Activity No.3
- Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.4 - Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.5 - Russia
Activity No.6 - Latvia

- - -

LATVIA

Activity No. 3

Seminar

22 participants

Theme: NGO cooperation with Russia and in Baltic and Nordic Countries for civil society and equality development
Place and date: Riga, 21 January and 12 February, 2015
Experts: Laila Balga and Lelde Calite

Seminar programme (.pdf)















Activity No. 2 - Russia
Activity No.3
- Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.4 - Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.5 - Russia
Activity No.6 - Latvia

- - -

ESTONIA

Activity No. 3

Seminar

25 participants

Theme: NGO cooperation with Russia and in Baltic and Nordic Countries for civil society and equality development
Place and date: Tallinn, 2-3 May, 2015
Experts: Ruta Pels, Leonid Smulskiy, Alina Stadnik and Wlodzimierz Stadnik

Seminar programme (.pdf) >>
Seminar photos (.pdf) >>











Activity No. 2 - Russia
Activity No.3
- Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.4 - Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.5 - Russia
Activity No.6 - Latvia

- - -

RUSSIA

Activity No. 3


Seminar preparation

Theme: NGO cooperation with Russia and in Baltic and Nordic Countries for civil society and equality development
Place and date: Svetlogorsk, Kaliningrad region, 8-10 June, 2015
Experts: Marina Matyunina, Lelde Calite and Elina Alere-Fogele





---

Seminar

25 participants

Theme: NGO cooperation with Russia and in Baltic and Nordic Countries for civil society and equality development
Place and date: Kaliningrad, 17-⁠18 September, 2015
Experts: Marina Matiunina, Evgeniia Batova, Ruta Pels, Leonid Smulskiy, Alexander Lazarev-Yudin, Galina Lazarev-Yudina

Seminar programme (.pdf) >>














 

Activity No. 2 - Russia
Activity No.3
- Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.4 - Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.5 - Russia
Activity No.6 - Latvia

- - -

LITHUANIA

Activity No. 3

Seminar

21 participants

Theme: NGO cooperation with Russia and in Baltic and Nordic Countries for civil society and equality development
Place and date: Vilnius, 5-6 June, 2015
Experts: Aldona Droseikiene and Ruta Januleviciene

Seminar programme (.pdf) >>>
Presentation (.ppt) >>>













Activity No. 2 - Russia
Activity No.3
- Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.4 - Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.5 - Russia
Activity No.6 - Latvia

- - -

POLAND

Activity No. 3

Seminar

34 participants

Theme: NGO cooperation with Russia and in Baltic and Nordic Countries for civil society and equality development
Place and date: Rzeszow, 10-11 June, 2015
Experts: Alina Stadnik, Ewa Nowak-Koprowicz, Alexander Yudin-Lazarev, Galina Yudina-Lazarev and Laila Balga

Seminar programme (.pdf) >>>
Ewa Nowak-Koprowicz presentation (.pdf) >>>
Publication of EU (.pdf) >>>





































Activity No. 2 - Russia
Activity No.3
- Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.4 - Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.5 - Russia
Activity No.6 - Latvia

- - -

FINLAND

Activity No. 3

Seminar preparation

Theme: NGO cooperation with Russia and in Baltic and Nordic Countries
for civil society and equality development
Place and date: Helsinki, 15-16 October, 2015
Experts: Laila Balga, Aldona Droseikiene and Dalia Kairiene








___

Seminar

20 participants

Theme: NGO cooperation with Russia and in Baltic and Nordic Countries for civil society and equality development.
Place and date: Helsinki, 1-3 March, 2016.
Experts: Tiina Saarela, Suvi Piironen, Mina Zandkarimi, Sari Hammar and Marja-Liisa Laihia.

Seminar program (.pdf) >>

Presentations:
Saarela (.pdf) >>
Sari Hammar (.pdf) >>
Marja-Liisa Laihia (.pdf) >>
Suvi Piironen (.pdf) >>
Mina Zandkarimi (.pdf) >>








 

Activity No. 2 - Russia
Activity No.3
- Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.4 - Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.5 - Russia
Activity No.6 - Latvia

- - -

SWEDEN

Activity No. 3

Seminar

63 participants

Theme: NGO cooperation with Russia and in Baltic and Nordic Countries for civil society and equality development
Place and date: Haparanda, 24 February and 28 February, 2015
Experts: Eivor Olofsson and Marjatta Morin

Seminar programme (.pdf) >>













Activity No. 2 - Russia
Activity No.3
- Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.4 - Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.5 - Russia
Activity No.6 - Latvia

- - -

NORWAY

Activity No. 3

Seminar preparation

Theme: NGO cooperation with Russia and in Baltic and Nordic Countries for civil society and equality development
Place and date: Bergen, 24-25 April, 2015
Experts: Olga Gravem, Laila Balga and Valda Stadgale





Activity No. 2 - Russia
Activity No.3
- Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.4 - Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.5 - Russia
Activity No.6 - Latvia

- - -

LATVIA

Activity No. 4

Workshop

40 participants

Theme: NGO cooperation with Russia and in Baltic and Nordic Countries.
Proposals for development of civil society and equality in the Baltic
Sea Region
Place and date: Riga, 28 October and 12 November, 2015
Discussion Leaders: Aivars Lasmanis and Lelde Calite
Experts: Raija Hiivala and Marjatta Morin

Workshop programme (.pdf) >>

Proposals for development of civil society and equality in the Baltic sea region (.pdf) >>



























Activity No. 2 - Russia
Activity No.3
- Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.4 - Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.5 - Russia
Activity No.6 - Latvia

- - -

ESTONIA

Activity No. 4

Workshop

20 participants

Theme: NGO cooperation with Russia and in Baltic and Nordic Countries. Proposals for development of civil society and equality in the Baltic Sea Region
Place and date: Tallinn, 29-30 August, 2015
Discussion Leaders: Ruta Pels and Leonid Smulskiy

Workshop programme (.pdf) >>

Proposals for development of civil society and equality in the Baltic sea region (.pdf) >>





Activity No. 2 - Russia
Activity No.3
- Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.4 - Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.5 - Russia
Activity No.6 - Latvia

- - -

RUSSIA

Activity No. 4

Workshop preparation

Theme: NGO cooperation with Russia and in Baltic and Nordic Countries. Proposals for development of civil society and equality in the Baltic Sea Region
Place and date: Kaliningrad, 15-16 November, 2015
Experts: Marina Matiunina, Evgeniia Batova, Laila Balga and Lelde Calite





















Workshop

40 participants

Theme: NGO cooperation with Russia and in Baltic and Nordic Countries. Proposals for development of civil society and equality in the Baltic Sea Region
Place and date: Kaliningrad, 21-22 December 2015
Discussion Leaders: Marina Matiunina and Evgeniia Batova

Workshop program (.pdf) >>

Proposals for development of civil society and equality in the Baltic sea region (.pdf) >>

Activity No. 2 - Russia
Activity No.3
- Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.4 - Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.5 - Russia
Activity No.6 - Latvia

- - -

LITHUANIA

Activity No. 4

Workshop

40 participants

Theme: NGO cooperation with Russia and in Baltic and Nordic Countries.
Proposals for development of civil society and equality in the Baltic Sea Region.
Place and date: Siauliai, 10-11 December, 2015.
Discussion Leaders: Aldona Droseikiene and Dalia Kairiene.
Experts: Olga Gravem and Laila Balga.

Workshop program (.pdf) >>

Proposals for development of civil society and equality in the Baltic sea region (.pdf) >>































 

Activity No. 2 - Russia
Activity No.3
- Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.4 - Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.5 - Russia
Activity No.6 - Latvia

- - -

POLAND

Activity No. 4

Workshop

52 participants

Theme: NGO cooperation with Russia and in Baltic and Nordic Countries.
Proposals for development of civil society and equality in the Baltic Sea Region
Place and date: Rzeszow, 27-28 October, 2015
Discussion Leaders: Alina Stadnik and Ewa Nowak - Koprowicz

Workshop programme (.pdf) >>

Proposals for development of civil society and equality in the Baltic sea region (.pdf) >>





















Activity No. 2 - Russia
Activity No.3
- Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.4 - Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.5 - Russia
Activity No.6 - Latvia

- - -

FINLAND

Activity No. 4

Workshop

40 participants

Theme: NGO cooperation with Russia and in Baltic and Nordic Countries.
Proposals for development of civil society and equality in the Baltic Sea Region
Place and date: Helsinki, 15-16 March, 2016.
Discussion Leaders: Suvi Piironen and Tiina Saarela

Workshop programme (.pdf) >>

Proposals for development of civil society and equality in the Baltic sea region (.pdf) >>

Red Cross. No to rasism (.pdf fin) >>
Lutheran Church. Support to asylum seekers (.pdf fin) >>




 

Activity No. 2 - Russia
Activity No.3
- Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.4 - Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.5 - Russia
Activity No.6 - Latvia

- - -

SWEDEN

Activity No. 4

Workshop

40 participants

Theme: NGO cooperation with Russia and in Baltic and Nordic Countries.
Proposals for development of civil society and equality in the Baltic Sea Region.
Place and date: Haparanda, 13-14 October, 2015.
Discussion Leaders: Sinikka Lindqvist and Eivor Olofsson.
Experts: Marina Matiunina, Evgeniia Batova and Laila Balga.

Workshop programme (.pdf) >>

Proposals for development of civil society and equality in the Baltic sea region (.pdf) >>































Activity No. 2 - Russia
Activity No.3
- Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.4 - Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.5 - Russia
Activity No.6 - Latvia

- - -

NORWAY

Activity No. 4

Proposals for development of civil society and equality in the Baltic sea region (.pdf) >>

- - -

Activity No. 2 - Russia
Activity No.3
- Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.4 - Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.5 - Russia
Activity No.6 - Latvia

- - -


RUSSIA

Activity No. 5

Workshop

15 participants: Lelde Calite, Sandra Snarska, Norberts Snarskis, Baiba Giptere, Vladislava Krupmane, Elina Alere-Fogele, Aina Meiksane, Leons Mezeckis, Eva Dukste, Elita Keisa, Dzintra Zilde, Signe Rulle, Inga Akmentina, Anita Eglīte and Svitlana Ezite

Theme: Policy of NGOs in civil society of Latvia and Russia, gender equality, cooperation planning in Baltic Sea Region
Place and date: Kaliningrad
Discussion Leaders: Marina Matiunina and Laila Balga

Activity No. 2 - Russia
Activity No.3
- Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.4 - Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.5 - Russia
Activity No.6 - Latvia

- - -

LATVIA

Activity No. 6

Project Summary. Conference - Cooperation Fair of NGOs

200 participants

Theme: Policy of civil society and equality; cooperation with North-West Russia; planning of NGO cooperation in the Balti Sea Region.
Place and date: Riga, 13-16 April, 2016
Experts: Laila Balga, Lelde Calite, Elina Alere-Fogele, Mara Anteniske, Baiba Giptere, Ilona Cernoucka, Norberts Snarskis, Marina Matiunina, Evgeniia Batova, Petr Matiunin, Nadezda Shuleshko, Vitaliy Pronicev, Aldona Droseikiene, Dalia Kairiene, Viliya Juocyte, Svetlana Pankiv, Ruta Pels, Leonid Smulskiy, Alina Maria Stadnik, Raija Irmeli Hiivala, Marjatta Helena Morin, Eivor Hulda Helena Olofsson, Tiina Maaria Saarela, Tiina Helena Ikonen, Olga Gravem and Maria Razmyslovich


Date: 15 April 2016
Project conclusion meeting
Place: Nordic Club House, Kaleju Street 3

Programme LV (.doc) >> | Programme EN (.doc) >> Programme RU (.doc) >>



Photo gallery of Project conclusion meeting >>
___

Date: 14 April 2016
International Crafts Exhibition
Place: The Riga Latvian Society House. Merkela Street 13



Photo gallery of International Crafts Exhibition >>
___

14 April 2016.
Norwegian and Latvian Greeting
Place: The Riga Latvian Society House. Merkela Street 13



Photo gallery of Norwegian and Latvian Greeting >>
___

13 April 2016.
Dinner and Friendship Evening
Place: The Azerbaijan restaurant "Apsheron", Elizabetes Street 7



Photo gallery of Dinner and Friendship Evening >>
 

Activity No. 2 - Russia
Activity No.3
- Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.4 - Latvia, Estonia, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Finland, Sweden, Norway
Activity No.5 - Russia
Activity No.6 - Latvia

- - -

Facebook: facebook.com/laila.balga
 

SĀKUMS

PAR MUMS

STRATĒĢIJAS PLATFORMA

VALDES SĒDES un SANĀKSMES

INTEREŠU AIZSTĀVĪBA

EMIN

EMIN 2

LATVIJAS NVO
FONDA PROJEKTI

RĪGAS DOMES PROJEKTI

PROJEKTI

BALTIC PROJECT

BALTIC PROJECT 2

NORDPLUS


PASĀKUMI ĀRVALSTĪS

People Experiencing Poverty


PASĀKUMI LATVIJĀ


FONDS LAIKaMETS


Programmas
Latvijas 100-gadei

 

 
 
eapn.lv 2014-2019 © EAPN-Latvia
-

tālrunis +371 22311545, e-pasts: info[at]eapn.lv